Grandville Township

Supervisor: Jerry Spencer

Clerk: Scott Simpson

Highway Commissioner: Karl Spencer

Trustees: Mark Erickson

                 Bernie Boyd

                 Darrell Hickox

                 Jeffrey Yoder

Local Government

Crooked Creek Township

Supervisor: Craig Thomeczek

Clerk: Phil Jensen

Highway Commissioner: James Judson

Trustees: George Easton

                  James Houser

                  Derek Warfel

                  Robert Young

Grove Township

Supervisor: Paula Diel

Clerk: Kimberly Will

Highway Commissioner: Ryan Cochran

Trustees: Arlin Einhorn

                  Sam Will

                  Kurt Haarman

North Muddy Township

Supervisor: Rick Cochran

Clerk: Ken Meinhart

Highway Commissioner: Bob Wagner

Trustees: Chet Dobbins

                  Alvin Emmerich

                  Tim Bierman

                  Ronald Heltsley

South Muddy Township

Supervisor: Paula Frohning

Clerk: Leslie Meinhart

Highway Commissioner: Phil Rauch

Trustees: Ryan Ulm

                  Josh Fehrenbacher

                  Billy Geier

                  Edward Rauch

Smallwood Township

Supervisor: Kara Geier

Clerk: Tina Cartright

Highway Commissioner: Fred Correll

Trustees: Nick Milliman

                  Paul Will

                  Dave Kistner

                  Daniel Stark

Fox Township

Supervisor: Marilyn Tonn

Clerk: Linda Hemrich

Highway Commissioner: David Pilman

Trustees: Mark Phillips

                  Brock Tarr

                  Jerry Beucherie

                  Max Tonn

Ste. Marie Township

Supervisor: Don Kraus

Clerk: Dave Ochs

Highway Commissioner: Anthony Strutner

Trustees: Norbert Ochs

                  Frank Geiger

                  Dave Helregel

                  Virgil Kocher

Willow Hill Township

Supervisor: Phillip Chapman

Clerk: Gail Chapman

Highway Commissioner: John Ferguson

Trustees: Larry Brinson

                  Ralph Hume

                  John Leffler

                  Greg McCoy

Hunt City Township

Supervisor: Bill Michl

Clerk: Rebekka Smith

Highway Commissioner: Robert Alexander

Trustees: Sydney Finn

                  Tarry Birch

                  Justin Griffith

                  Jerry Tharp

Wade Township

Supervisor: Joe Hemrich

Clerk: Rex Woods

Highway Commissioner: Kent Beavers

Trustees: Wayne Bergbower

                  Garry Diel

                  Kevin Dhom

                  Gary Johnson

Multi Township

District A. Assessor: Angela Helregel

District B. Assessor: James A. Bierman

District C. Assessor: Marilyn Tonn

Wade: Kendall Johnson